Home > Achievements > IP Achievements > 2015 IP Achievements

2015 IP Achievements


Competition Achievements Student(s) Involved
All Singapore Secondary Mathematics Competition for Normal Course Students For 2015 Team (Upper Secondary NA)
Third
Sun Siying (4A3)
Lin Zijie Kelvin (4A2)
Xu Ying (4A3)
Individual (Upper Secondary NA) First Sun Siying (4A3)
International Competitions and Assessments for Schools (Writing) Distinction Alexis Rose Cook (3A6)
Credit
Hana Zaafira Sloper (1A3)
Nicholas John Cook (1A3)
Laetitia Chio Wei Ling (1A4)
Koh Wen Yu (2A2)
Lin Chun Kit (2A3)
Adrian Tan Xi Long (3A2)
Amanda Ooi Jia Qi (3A6)
Feilicia Fiona (3A6)
Gholap Anish Pramodkumar (3A6)
Elmer Chan Wei Houng (4A2)
Chan Yan Yee Zoelle (4A3)
Audrey Michelle Luminary (4A4)
Chow Jia Yi (4A4)
Jessica Nicole Hong Zen Li (4A4)
Joy Lim Jia Ler (4A4)
Koh Aik Hu (4A4)
Loh Wei Min (4A4)
Vincent Li Won Fung (4A4)
Chua Xuan Ru (4A5)
Goh Chereen (4A5)
Hiah Wei Tin (4A5)
Mika Fujimoto (4A5)
Nisha I Mahtani (4A5)
Ong Sin Ru (4A5)
Owyong Lerk Juan Jasmine (4A5)
Phebe Alina Perera (4A5)
Lim Zhiyao (4A6)
Yeo April (4A6)
Teo En Siang (5A1)
Merit
Karenina Bte Yudhy Widhyanto (1A3)
Muhamad Rawi Amani B Muhamad R (1A4)
Tan Wee Kiat (1A4)
Fath Hansel Sobari (3A6)
Valerie Celestine Low Ling Ying (3A6)
Lee Jun Zeh
Lehmann (4A3)
Pang Song Chen (4A4)
Yip Weiqin Rayna (4A4)
Tang Hui Ling (5A1)
The Queen’s Commonwealth Essay Competition 2015 Bronze Loh Wei Min (4A4)
2015 International Competitions and Assessments for Schools (ICAS) – Mathematics (also known as the University of New South Wales Mathematics Competition) High Distinction

Zhao Yibo (2A4)

Loh Wei Min (4A4)

Distinction
Lim Tong Xin (2A3)

Lim Yu Jun(2A3)

Shi Jiayu (2A3)

Ge Yixin (2A4)

Stanlly (2A4)

Amanda Ooi Jia Qi (3A6)

Lim Hong Yao (3A6)

Sun Siying(4A3)

How Jia Yi (4A4)

Credit
Albertus Frederick Ashali (1A4)

Angie Lim Yan Shan (1A3)

Sean Kwa Jia Boon (1A4)

Christian Fernando Boy (2A3)

Denis Hooi Yi Mun (2A3)

Luengluewong Peerawut (2A3)

Nurqistina Bte Azmi (2A3)

Shermin Liew Jing Wen (2A4)

Dillon Lee Yan Hui (3A3)

Feilicia Fiona (3A6)

Hashil Jugjivan(3A6)

Kristopher Putra Taslim (3A6)

Michael Dahlan (3A6)

Tan Hong Le, Ryan (3A6)

Audrey Michelle Luminary (4A4)

Donovan Tan Yi Khye(4A4)

Philene Teo (4A4)

Yeo Gui Qin, Kyleson (5A1)

Merit
Jeff Lim Yu Heng (1A2)
Yee Hui Min (1A3)
Brian Yeo Zheng Yu (1A4)
Muhamad Rawi Amani B Muhamad R (1A4) Chiam Qing Xiang (2A2)
Chen Ceyu (2A3)
Christopher Arif Setiadharma (2A3)
Ler Jia Jun, Travis (2A3)
Cheng Cheu Yean (3A6)
Fath Hansel Sobari (3A6)
Pang Song Chen(4A4)
2015 Australian Mathematics Competition Distinction
Shi Jiayu (2A3)
Zhao Yibo (2A4)
Credit
Kimberley Lee Ning (1a2)
Angie Lim Yan Shan (1a3)
Yee Hui Min (1a3)
Ang Xin Ru, Eileen (1a4)
Brian Yeo Zheng Yu (1a4)
Sean Kwa Jia Boon (1a4)
Christian Fernando Boy (2a3)
Christopher Arif Setiadharma (2a3)
Lim Tong Xin (2a3)
Lim Yu Jun (2a3)
Ge Yixin (2a4)
Stanlly (2a4)
Kristopher Putra Taslim (3a6)
Valerie Celestine Low Ling Ying (3a6) Annastasya Asmadinasari Ciu (3a7)
Sun Siying (4a3)
Geraldine Phoon Min Hui (4a5)
Abdullah Fawwaz B Mohamed Daud (5a1)
Proficiency

Jeff Lim Yu Heng(1A2)

Tea Sokteang (1A2)

Wong Kendrick Jovan (1A2)

Xavier Tan Wei En (1A2)

Christina Louise Hendro (1A3)

Denise Chan Yunhan (1A3)

Adam Zuhdii B Nor Zaheed (1A4)

Albertus Frederick Ashali (1A4)

Chiong Jie Yung (1A4)

Chun Ting (1A4)

Muhamad Rawi Amani B Muhamad R (1A4)

Sheryl Rebecca Taye (1A4)

Tan Hui Ying (1A4)

Yasmine Thng Yan Qi (1A4)

Chiam Qing Xiang (2A2)

Lu Shiyang (2A2)

Yang Fan (2A2)

Yu Rongxin (2A2)

Chen Ceyu (2A3)

Denis Hooi Yi Mun (2A3)

Goh Pearlyn (2A3)

Ler Jia Jun, Travis (2A3)

Luengluewong Peerawut (2A3)

Nurqistina Bte Azmi (2A3)

Shermin Liew Jing Wen (2A4)

Ma Chaohan (3A3)

Dillon Lee Yan Hui (3A3)

Rayner Teo Kai Kit (3A3)

Teow Jirapa (3A3)

Annastasia Ng Zi Wei (3A4)

Amanda Ooi Jia Qi (3A6)

Cheng Cheu Yean (3A6)

Elgin Teo Jin Yong (3A6)

Fath Hansel Sobari (3A6)

Feilicia Fiona (3A6)

Hashil Jugjivan (3A6)

Janvi D/O Ashok Aswani (3A6)

Krukul Rungrada (3A6)

Lim Hong Yao (3A6)

Michael Dahlan (3A6)

Tan Hong Le, Ryan (3A6)

Tan Jing Yan (3A7)

Audrey Michelle Luminary (4A4)

Cherlyn Joyce Lee Xuan Yi (4A4)

Chow Jia Yi (4A4)

Chu Kerrie (4A4)

Donovan Tan Yi Khye(4A4)

Jasmine Kek Sok Cheng (4A4)

Kee Kai Wen (4A4)

Liau Wan Lin Kaycia (4A4)

Loh Wei Min (4A4)

Pang Song Chen (4A4)

Philene Teo (4A4)

Kristin Monica Candra (4A5)

Chen Yunfeng (5A1)

Isabel Fong Yi Yun (5A1)

Malavica Nair Harinarayanan (5A1)

Yeo Gui Qin, Kyleson (5A1)