Home > Achievements > IP Achievements > 2014 IP Achievements

2014 IP Achievements


Competition Achievements Student(s) Involved
All Singapore Secondary Mathematics Competition for Normal Course Students Team Prize (Lower Secondary NT) First Thiru Moorthy S/O Sathia M (2A1)
Kunasin Saw (2A1)
Sakil Seikh (2A2)

Individual Prize (Lower Secondary NT) First Thiru Moorthy S/O Sathia M (2A1)
Individual Prize (Upper Secondary NT) Fifth Luth Danish B Zani (4A1)
Individual Prize (Upper Secondary NT) Eighth Ng Hong Wei (4A1)
Individual Prize (Upper Secondary NA) Fourteenth Chen Yunfeng (4A2)
Upper Sec Normal Academic Category: 15th Jin Zhixiang (4A2)
Australian Mathematics Competition Prudence Award Efon Cheong (4A4)
Distinction Sun Si Ying (3A3)
Xu Ying (3A3)
Loh Wei Min (3A4)
Credit Christian Fernando Boy (1A3)
Chung Ler En (1A3)
Lim Tong Xin (1A3)
Hashil Jugjivan (2A5)
Tan Jing Yan (2A6)
Audrey Michelle Luminary (3A4)
Joy Lim Jia Ler (3A4)
Philene Teo (3A4)
Tan Yu Han Nicole (3A5)
Efon Cheong (4A4)
International Competitions and Assessments for Schools (Mathematics) Distinction Annastasya Asmadinasari Ciu (2A5)
Lim Hong Yao (2A5)
Valerie Celestine Low Ling Ying (2A5)
Sun Siying (3A3)
Loh Wei Min(3A4)
Jin Zixiang (5A1)

Credit Charlene Toh Zi'en (1A3)
Christian Fernando Boy (1A3)
Duraimanickam Hirozhini (1A3)
Nurqistina Bte Azmi (1A3)
Yang Xiaoyang (1A4)
Dillon Lee Yan Hui (2A3)
Hashil Jugjivan (2A5)
Lee Seung Min (2A5)
Kristopher Putra Taslim (2A6)
Wang Ruolin (2A7)
Audrey Michelle Luminary (3A4)
Cherlyn Joyce Lee Xuan Yi (3A4)
Chu Kerrie (3A4)
Joy Lim Jia Ler (3A4)
Philene Teo (3A4)
Efon Cheong (4A4)
Lam Hon Wei (4A4)
Jeremy Loo Ping Heng (4A4)

Merit Lin Chun Kit (1A3)
Reuben Lok Yu Siang (1A4)
Krukul Rungrada (2A5)
Michael Dahlan (2A7)
Xu Ying (3A3)
Chow Jia Yi (3A4)
Jasmine Kek Sok Cheng (3A4)
Geraldine Phoon Min Hui (3A5)
Tan Yu Han Nicole (3A5)
International Competitions and Assessments for Schools (Science) Distinction Loh Wei Min(3A4)
Pang Song Chen(3A4)
Efon Cheong (4A4)
Credit
Chu Kerrie(3A4)
Vincent Li Won Fung(3A4)
Lam Hon Wei (4A4)
Teo Hui Ying (4A4)
Jin Zixiang(5A1)
Merit Audrey Michelle Luminary(3A4)
Jeremy Loo Ping Heng (4A4)
Yee Jian Ming (4A4)
International Competitions and Assessments for Schools (Writing) High Distinctions Lim Si Xian Michelle (4A4)
Distinctions Kelly Lee Yean Kay (1A3)
Alexis Rose Cook (2A6)
Tan Yun Hwee Sophie (2A7)
Owyong Lerk Juan Jasmine (3A5)
Ong Sin Ru (3A5)
Phebe Alina Perera (3A5)
Karishma Kaur (4A4)
Vanessa Dione Khoo Jing Ying (4A4)
Credit Chung Ler En (1A3)
Lim Yun Ling Hazel (1A3)
Kareena Nair (1A3)
Nurqistina Bte Azmi (1A3)
Glenda Alethea Tan (1A4)
Fernandez Angela Sarah (2A3)
Amanda Ooi Jia Qi (2A5)
Ekdeep Kaur Narula (2A5)
Chow Jia Yi (3A4)
Vincent Li Won Fung (3A4)
Hiah Wei Tin (3A5)
Nisha I Mahtani (3A5)
AJ Tan Jia Xin (4A4)
Jamie Lyn Ng Jia Le (4A4)
Uma Pandey D/O Brijesh Kumar P (4A5)
Merit Denis Hooi Yi Mun (1A3)
Sean Cheng Zhi Wei (2A3)
Chu Jia Ren Felicia (2A5)
Daniel Lim Wei En (2A5)
Dyan Dellilah Bte Muhd Shah (2A5)
Hashil Jugjivan (2A5)
Valerie Celestine Low Ling Ying (2A5)
Chu Kerrie (3A4)
Cloe Chen-Ling Everitt (3A4)
Jan Michael Maulit De Guzman (4A4)
Nor Aisyah Bte Ajit (4A4)
Young Author Awards 2014 First Sophie Tan (2A7)
E5 Cluster Malay Language Fiesta Creative Writing (Penulisan Esei) First Nur Syazwani Binte Sahrudin (2A6)
Language & Cultural Quiz (Peraduan Cepat Tepat) Second Nabil Firdaus Bin Abdul Latiff (1A3)
Nur Nazirah Binte Iskandar (2A6)
Nur Syazwani Binte Sahrudin (2A5)
5th Singapore Junior Chemistry Olympiad on 12 July 2014 (Round 2) Certificate of Merit Loh Wei Min (4A4)
Certificate of Participation
Liau Wan Lin Kaycia (4A4)
Audrey Michelle Luminary (4A4)
5th Singapore Junior Chemistry Olympiad on 17 May 2014 (Round 1) Certificate of Participation
Loh Wei Min (4A4)
Liau Wan Lin Kaycia (4A4)
Audrey Michelle Luminary (4A4)
Tan Joanne (4A4)
Koh Aik Hu (4A4)
Chow Jia Yi (4A4)
Yip Weiqin Rayna (4A4)
Vincent Li Won Fung (4A4)
Joy Lim Jia Ler (4A4)
Cheryln Joyce Lee Xuan Yi (4A4)